Endorsements

Mayors

Carlos Rendo

Woodcliff Lake

Brian Kaminski

Hardyston Twp.

Jerry DiMaio

Hackettstown

Peter Calamari

Washington Twp.

John Roth

Mahwah Fmr.

Joseph Kennedy Jr.

Belvidere

Gregory Corcoran

Lafayette Twp.

Glen Jasionowski

River Vale

John Glidden

Closter

James Barsa

Norwood

Ken Gabbert

Upper Saddle River Fmr.

Anthony Frato Sr.

Branchville

Nicholas Civitan

Frankford Twp.

Joe Watters

Mansfield Twp.

John Inscho

Liberty Twp.

MICHELE DALE

West Milford

Terry Urfer

Dep. Hope Twp.

Mario Kranjac

Englewood Cliffs

Paul Marino

Hamburg

Rick Lomonaco

Allamuchy Twp.

Chris Kelemen

Bogota

Jerry Norton

Oxford

John Ruocco

Hillsdale

James Wysocki

Mahwah

John Sowden

Franklin Boro

Bill Gaetchter

Wantage Twp.

Peg Watkins

River Edge Fmr.

Linda Schaefer

Ringwood

John Kramer

Old Tappan

2020 Endorsements

ENDORSED BY:

ENDORSED BY:

SUPPORTED BY:

State Legislators

Gerald Cardinale

Senator

Kristin Corrado

Senator

Joe Pennacchio

Senator

BettyLou DeCroce

Assemblywoman

Holly Schepisi

Assemblywoman

John DiMaio

Assemblyman

County Officials

Mike Strada

Sussex County Sheriff

Sylvia Petillo

Sussex County Freeholder Director

Dawn Fantasia

Sussex County Freeholder Dep. Director

Herbert Yardley

Sussex County Freeholder

Josh Hertzberg

Sussex County Freeholder

Anthony Fasano

Sussex County Freeholder

Phil Crabb

Former Sussex County Freeholder

Mayors

Carlos Rendo

Woodcliff Lake

Ari Bernstein

Allendale

Tim Shanley

Wyckoff

John Ruocco

Hillsdale

Tom Randall

Ho-Ho-Kus

Michele Dale

West Milford

Stan Kula

Hardyston

John Roth

Mahwah

Tom Giordano

Waldwick

James Battaglia

Former New Milford

Pete Calamari

Washington Twp.

Ray Arroyo

Westwood

John Sowden

Franklin Borough

Terry Urfer

Hope Twp. Dep.

James Barsa

Norwood

John M. Kramer

Old Tappan

Linda Schaefer

Ringwood

Roger Lane

Former New Milford

Ann Subrizi

Former New Milford

Council Members

Chris DiPiazza

Paramus

Jeanne Weber

Paramus

Joe Vartolone

Paramus

Michelle Paz

Mahwah

Janet Ariemma

Mahwah

Michelle Paz

Mahwah

David May

Mahwah

Jim Wysocki

Mahwah

Robert Ferguson

Mahwah

George Ervin

Mahwah

Tricia Gerst

West Milford

Andie Pegel

West Milford

Kevin Goodsir

West Milford

John Postas

Franklin Borough Council President

Gilbert Snyder

Franklin Borough

Stephen Skellenger

Franklin Borough

Joey Limon

Franklin Borough

Concetto Formica

Franklin Borough

Steven Zydon

Franklin Borough

Carl Miller

Hardyston

Santo Verilli

Hardyston

Brian Kaminski

Hardyston

Frank Cicerale

Former Hardyston Councilman and 2020 Council Candidate

Kelly Langschultz

Former New Milford Councilwoman

Deborah L. Dellavechia

Waldwick

Paul Schatz

Waldwick

Donald E. Sciolaro

Waldwick

Jane Policastro

Ho-Ho-Kus

Edmund Iannelli

Ho-Ho-Kus

Douglas Troast

Ho-Ho-Kus

Kevin Crossley

Ho-Ho-Kus

Steven Shell

Ho-Ho-Kus

John Speer

Ringwood

Bill Marsala

Former Ringwood Councilman and 2020 Freeholder Candidate

Joanne Florio

Upper Saddle River

Jon Ditkoff

Upper Saddle River

Doug Rotella

Upper Saddle River

Lewis Levy

Oakland Council President

Robert Knapp

Oakland

Frank DiPentima

Former Oakland

Paulette Ramsey

Franklin Lakes Council President

Ann Swist

Franklin Lakes

Charles Kahwaty

Franklin Lakes

Joseph Cadicina

Franklin Lakes

Art Pazan

Former Glen Rock Councilman

Mike O’Hagan

Former Glen Rock Councilman

Jeff Voigt

Former Ridgewood Councilman

Republican Party Leaders

Jerry Scanlan

Sussex County GOP Chairman

Peter Murphy

Passaic County GOP Chairman

Jose Arango

Hudson County GOP Chairman

Jill Space

Sussex County GOP Vice Chairwoman

Joanie Walsh

Passaic County GOP Vice Chairwoman

Kelly Ann Hart

Sussex County GOP Executive Director

Bob Lockwood

Mahwah GOP Municipal Chairman

John Gil

Fair Lawn GOP Municipal Chairman

Rob Delcalzo

Ridgewood GOP Municipal Chairman

Tom Fellig

Glen Rock GOP Municipal Chairman

Laure Schroeder

New Milford GOP Municipal Chairwoman

Paul Brislin

Montague GOP Municipal Chairman

Ellis Marples

Hardyston GOP Municipal Chairman

John Lombardo

Former Oradell GOP Municipal Chairman

Tina DiPiazza

Former Paramus GOP Club President

Young Republicans

Matt Conlon

New Jersey Young Republican Federation Chairman

Alyssa Dawson

New Jersey Young Republican Federation Vice Chairwoman

Katie Cericola

Bergen County Young Republicans Chairwoman

Donnie DeDio

Passaic County Young Republicans Chairman

Billy Washer

Sussex County Young Republicans Chairman